Legal Notice and Privacy Policy

Please read our legal notice and our privacy policy. We respect the European Union’s Data Protection Act and do not collect any personal data for use or resale.

Legal informations

1. Presentation of the site.

In accordance with article 6 of the law n° 2004-575 of June 21, 2004 for the confidence in the digital economy, it is specified to the users of the site Mastercheat.net the identity of the various speakers within the framework of its realization and its follow-up:

 

About us

Company name : Needflare – Individual company registered in France.

Head office : 19 rue Frédéric Sauvage 76600 Le Havre

Contact email address: mastercheat.net at gmail.com

N° RCS : 802 523 894 RCS Le Havre.

Director of publication : Needflare

Hosting company :

Hostinger

Company name: Hostinger UAB.

Head office: Jonavos g. 60C, 44192 Kaunas, Lithuania

 

2. General conditions of use of the site and the proposed services.

The use of the Mastercheat.net website implies the full and complete acceptance of the general conditions of use described hereafter. These conditions of use are likely to be modified or supplemented at any time, the users of the Mastercheat.net site are thus invited to consult them regularly.

This site is normally accessible at any time to users. An interruption for reason of technical maintenance can be however decided by Needflare, which will endeavor to communicate beforehand to the users the dates and hours of the intervention.

The Mastercheat.net website is regularly updated by Needflare. In the same way, the legal mentions can be modified at any time: they are nevertheless imposed to the user who is invited to refer to them as often as possible in order to read them.

 

3. Description of the services provided.

The site Mastercheat.net has for object to provide an information concerning the whole of the activities of the company.

Needflare endeavors to provide on the site Mastercheat.net information as precise as possible. However, it could not be held responsible for the omissions, the inaccuracies and the deficiencies in the update, that they are of its fact or the fact of the third partners who provide him this information.

All the information indicated on the Mastercheat.net site is given as an indication, and is likely to evolve. Moreover, the information appearing on the Mastercheat.net site is not exhaustive. They are given subject to modifications having been made since their setting on line.

 

4. Contractual limitations on technical data.

The site uses JavaScript technology.

The website cannot be held responsible for any material damage related to the use of the site. In addition, the user of the site undertakes to access the site using recent equipment, free of viruses and with a browser of the latest generation updated

 

5. Intellectual property and counterfeit.

Needflare is the owner of the intellectual property rights or holds the rights of use on all the elements accessible on the site, in particular the texts, images, graphics, logo, icons, sounds, software.

Any reproduction, representation, modification, publication, adaptation of whole or part of the elements of the site, whatever the means or the process used, is prohibited, except preliminary written authorization of : Needflare.

Any unauthorized exploitation of the site or of any of the elements it contains will be considered as constitutive of a counterfeit and pursued in accordance with the provisions of articles L.335-2 and following of the Code of Intellectual Property.

 

6. Limitations of responsibility.

Needflare cannot be held responsible for the direct and indirect damage caused to the material of the user, at the time of the access to the Mastercheat.net site, and resulting either from the use of a material not answering the specifications indicated in the point 4, or from the appearance of a bug or an incompatibility.

Needflare cannot also be held responsible for indirect damages (such as a loss of market or loss of a chance) consecutive to the use of the Mastercheat.net website.

Interactive spaces (possibility of asking questions in the contact space) are at the disposal of the users. Needflare reserves the right to remove, without prior notice, any content deposited in this space that would contravene the legislation applicable in France, in particular the provisions relating to data protection. If necessary, Needflare also reserves the possibility of calling into question the civil and/or penal liability of the user, in particular in the event of message with racist, injurious, defamatory, or pornographic character, whatever the support used (text, photograph…).

 

7. Management of personal data.

In France, personal data are protected by the law n° 78-87 of January 6, 1978, the law n° 2004-801 of August 6, 2004, the article L. 226-13 of the Penal Code and the European Directive of October 24, 1995.

At the time of the use of the Mastercheat.net site, can be collected: the URL of the links by the intermediary of which the user reached the Mastercheat.net site, the access provider of the user, the address of Internet protocol (IP) of the user.

In any case Needflare collects personal information relating to the user only for the need for certain services proposed by the Mastercheat.net site. The user provides this information in full knowledge of the facts, in particular when he proceeds by himself to their seizure. It is then specified to the user of the site Mastercheat.net the obligation or not to provide this information.

In accordance with the provisions of articles 38 and following of the law 78-17 of January 6, 1978 relating to data processing, the files and freedoms, any user has a right of access, of correction and opposition to the personal data relating to it, by carrying out its written and signed request, accompanied by a copy of the title of identity with signature of the holder of the document, by specifying the address to which the answer must be sent.

No personal information of the user of the Mastercheat.net site is published without the user’s knowledge, exchanged, transferred, assigned or sold on any support to third parties. Only the hypothesis of the repurchase of Needflare and its rights would allow the transmission of the aforementioned information to the possible purchaser who would be in its turn held of the same obligation of conservation and modification of the data with respect to the user of the Mastercheat.net site.

The data bases are protected by the provisions of the law of July 1, 1998 transposing the directive 96/9 of March 11, 1996 relating to the legal protection of the data bases.

 

8. Hypertext links and cookies.

The Mastercheat.net site contains a certain number of hypertext links towards other sites, set up with the authorization of Needflare. However, Needflare does not have the possibility of checking the contents of the visited sites, and will not assume consequently any responsibility of this fact.

The navigation on the Mastercheat.net site is likely to cause the installation of cookie(s) on the computer of the user. A cookie is a small file, which does not allow the identification of the user, but which records information relating to the navigation of a computer on a site. The data thus obtained is intended to facilitate subsequent navigation on the site, and is also intended to allow various measures of frequentation.

Refusing to install a cookie may make it impossible to access certain services. However, the user can configure his computer in the following way to refuse the installation of cookies:

Under Internet Explorer: tool tab (pictogram in the shape of a cog at the top right) / internet options. Click on Privacy and choose Block all cookies. Validate on Ok.

Under Firefox: at the top of the browser window, click on the Firefox button, then go to the Options tab. Click on the Privacy tab. Set the Retention Rules to: use custom settings for history. Finally uncheck it to disable cookies.

In Safari: Click on the menu icon (symbolized by a cog) at the top right of the browser. Select Settings. Click on Show advanced settings. In the “Privacy” section, click on Content Settings. In the “Cookies” section, you can block cookies.

In Chrome: Click the menu icon (symbolized by three horizontal lines) in the upper right corner of the browser. Select Settings. Click on Show advanced settings. In the “Privacy” section, click on preferences. In the “Privacy” tab, you can block cookies.

 

9. Applicable Law and Jurisdiction.

Any dispute related to the use of the Mastercheat.net website is subject to French law. Exclusive jurisdiction is given to the competent courts of Paris.

 

10. The main laws concerned.

Law n° 78-17 of January 6, 1978, in particular modified by the law n° 2004-801 of August 6, 2004 relating to data processing, files and freedoms.

Law n° 2004-575 of June 21, 2004 for confidence in the digital economy.

 

11. Lexicon.

User: Internet user connecting, using the above-mentioned site.

Personal information: “information that allows, in any form whatsoever, directly or not, the identification of individuals to whom they apply” (Article 4 of Law No. 78-17 of 6 January 1978).